Private Policy of The Gospel

Privacy Policy

Effective Date: 16/10/2020

Thank you for visiting our Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy applies to The gospel Media, Inc), admire the privacy rights of our clients. gospel’s web sites consist of www.gospelofgod.info Gospel’s merchandise consist of the news on our Websites (the “Products”). Collectively, the Websites, and Products are known as the “Services.” We are committed to defensive the facts amassed through the Services.

We are committed to being your most trusted ally to your pursuit of gospel news and trace to the creation of MAN. Whether you’re right here to investigate more about a gospel scenario, studies a way out, tap into considered certainly one of our team, or get tips for a best way of lifestyles, you’re in theis world.

By journeying and interacting with our Websites, and Products, you can share certain things with us, as particular below. We may also share some of the data you share with us between our web sites to offer you with the most applicable content material and may use a number of the information you share with us to serve you relevant advertising.

We need to ensure you understand the information we acquire, how we use it, how we share it, and how you could manipulate your information. Please take a look at our Privacy Policy in its entirety, and do not hesitate to reach out to us at admin@gospelofgod.info when you have any questions about our privacy practices.

 

Introduction

This privacy policy (“Privacy Policy”) explains:

1). The varieties of information gathered through gospel and its companions via the Services and the functions for which we use it.

2). How gospel collects, stores, and share your information.

3). Your rights with admire to such information series

Your get right of entry to and use of the Services is concern to gosepel’s Terms of Use (the “Terms”). Any capitalized phrases used, however not described, in this Privacy Policy have the meanings provided in the Terms.

 

BY INSTALLING, USING, REGISTERING TO, OR OTHERWISE ACCESSING ANY SERVICES, YOU AGREE TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY AND CONSENT TO THE COLLECTION, USE, AND PROCESSING OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA IN ACCORDANCE WITH THIS PRIVACY POLICY. IF YOU DO NOT AGREE TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY, PLEASE DO NOT VISIT, USE, REGISTER TO, OR OTHERWISE ACCESS ANY SERVICES.

 

Personal Information: “Personal Information” is information that can be used both directly and indirectly to become aware of an individual (you). Examples encompass call, email deal with, physical address, Internet protocol (IP) deal with, mobile advert ID, and your interactions with the Websites that are related to different figuring out facts, together with call, e mail address, physical address, and Internet protocol IP address.

 

WHAT KINDS OF INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT?

We get hold of data from or about you counting on the person of your interaction with our Services.

 

Information you provide to us

You may additionally moreover provide us with information in several ways, which include:

Registering/Signing Up in the Services: When you pick out to join newsletters, be part of up for an account, on our Services.

Transactions with the Services: When you publish an opinion or comment through the Services, contact us, or join up for more information concerning services or products.

Promotions: From time to time, Gospel may additionally offer promotions, in conjunction with surveys or sweepstakes, on the Services, for which we need Personal Information to manage.

The Personal Information which you offer may additionally moreover include your call, e-mail cope with, physical address, birth date, gender, zip/city, and marital status.

 

Information we collect about you

When you use our Services, we can also moreover routinely collect information, when

Social Media and Sharing: If you share an editorial or post a comment or different content materials bwith a chum/contact.

Device Information: we collect information from or about the laptop, telephones, or exceptional devices where you put in or get right of access to our Services, depending at the permissions you have granted.

Data Analytics: Web analytics services, consisting of third party offerings inclusive of Google Analytics, gather records about how website traffic use our Websites, on both an individual and aggregated basic.

Marketing: we, and our advertising and marketing companions, accumulate records indicating an interest especially concern count number.

The private information we acquire, when you use our Websites, typically consists of attributes together with the operating device, hardware model, tool settings, device identifiers, connection records (e.g. IP), browser type, language and time, location, mobile telephone unmber, cell advert ID, and IP with; social alerts (which includes, the friends/contacts content material has been shared with); and, Website use information, along with pages regarded, interactions, stay time, and navigation.

In addition to different rights detail below, you can pick out to install the Google Analytics Opt-Out Browser Add-without delay to decide out of Google Analytics statistics collection.

 

Information we get hold of from different sources

In order to keep offering the Services freed from price we’re supported by advertisers and other companions. As part of our marketing and advertising and partnerships, we work intently with third party (for example, business partners, advertising and marketing networks, analytics groups and seek data company) and can get preserve of information about you from them.

This ought to embody demographic statistics, records about your probable activities primarily based completely in your internet browsing, and facts about your interactions with classified ads delivered via our partners.

We can also integrate this information with different facts you have got furnished to us or which we amassed about you.

For more information on a way to overview or replace your information, please evaluation “YOUR RIGHTS, YOUR CHOICE, YOUR SECURITY” phase under.

 

Cookies and Tracking Technologies

With suitable consent, we use cookies (and comparable technology) to assist us collect, take a look at, decorate, comfortable, and market our Websites and Services, and to assist capability which enhances your browsing experience. You can take a look at more about how and why we use cookies in our Cookies Policy (below).

 

HOW DO WE USE YOUR INFORMATION?

We use private data about you in reference to the following purposes:

To Provide and Enhance the Services: We use the information we collect to supply and enhance our offerings, along with ensuring our content is provided in the way to your tool, to customize capabilities and content material and make suggestions for you on our Services.

Transactions: We use your Personal Information to system your transactions, to send you confirmations, to respond on your requests, and for any related communications.

Retargeting: We use your data to allow us or third party to deliver classified ads based definitely to your interest on our Websites, affiliated web sites or third party web sites. Our retargeting activities abide by using the NAI code of behavior.

Marketing: We use the information we should improve our advertising systems so we are able to show you applicable interest-primarily based advertising and advertising and degree the effectiveness and attain of commercials and services. We might also use your Personal Information for special advertising and advertising and market research functions to research more about our clients. We will contact you for direct advertising purposes in accordance with applicable legal guidelines. You can also select out of our listing of your Personal Information for advertising and marketing, marketing studies, or direct marketing functions at any time through sending a rights request as set forth in the “Your Rights” phase below. Occasionally, comments may be anonynimized and applied in advertising and marketing materials.

Analytics: We can also store data of your visits to our Websites and your digital interactions with any emails that we send to you (“Usage Data”) under a pseudonym (i.e. Not under your name but below an ID wide variety), along with the pages you visited and offerings you used. We use such Data to assist us look at more about our customers’ alternatives, with a view to tailor our Websites consistent with your activities and choices, to assist us cope with problems with and enhance our internet page design, merchandise, and offerings; to research trends and facts; and to provide content in the clearest and maximum great way for you.

Other Reasons: We may use and acquire Personal Information for different valid functions associated with shielding your interest, our interest and people of third party, such as, preserving our offerings secure and cozy, complying with the law, and even as obtaining professional recommendation (as an example, from legal professionals).

 

HOW AND WHEN DO WE SHARE OR DISCLOSE YOUR INFORMATION?

With the Gospel Family of Websites: We might also moreover share your data with our Websites (www.gospelofgod.info,] for potentiality and makes use of steady with this Privacy Policy.

To Enhance Our Services: We can also share your data with third party who provide services on our behalf to help with our business activities inclusive of advert generation providers, authentication offerings, email service companies, records analyzers, and commercial business enterprise intelligence carriers for the cause of enhancing our services and products. These agencies are authorized to use your personal facts most effective as vital to offer the ones offerings to us. These third party currently also can encompass: Google Adsense, Acxiom, Adbridg, Amazon, Amobee, AppNexus/Xandr, ComScore, Criteo, DistrictM, DoubleVerify, Facebook, Google, GumGum, Index Exchange, Integral Ad Science (IAS), IQVIA, J

Third-Party Marketing: We offer advertisers with reports about the forms of humans seeing their commercials and the way their classified ads are appearing, but we don’t share data that in my view identifies you (data consisting of your name or email deal with that by itself may be used to contact you or identifies who you’re) except you give us permission. We may also request to share your records (which include e mail) with third party commercial corporation partners to provide you with data about and enroll you in trials. In these conditions and before sharing your information for those features, you’ll get hold of a just-in-time have a look at the proposed sharing, and we can accumulate your consent, or opt in, to such sharing. If you do not choose in, we cannot share your data for those functions.

Third-Party Services: When you engage with a third party advertiser in our Services, the content material author or advertiser can obtain data you share with them, in addition to the statistics needed to finish the transaction, together with facts and phone information.

Asset Sale: We can also transfer your Personal Information to a third party in the event of a switch of all or some of our assets to a third party, supplied that the third party consents to stick to terms much like the ones of this Privacy Policy. Where required via relevant law, we will offer you with an opportunity to reject the switch of your Personal Information in such instances.

Legal Requirements: We can also get right of entry to, hold, and share your information in reaction to a legal request if we’ve got a brilliant faith notion that the law requires us to accomplish. We may also moreover get right of entry to, hold, and share information when we’ve given a superb faith perception it’s far crucial to hit upon, save you, and cope with fraud and other unlawful interest; to shield ourselves, you, and others, along with as part of investigations; or to prevent death or coming near physical harm.

Online Marketing: As defined above, we may additionally use, and when suitable, disclose your Personal Information for advertising and marketing and market studies features to examine more about our users and provide and beautify our Services. We will only contact you for direct advertising purposes in accordance with applicable criminal pointers. You may additionally choose out of our use of your Personal Information for marketing, market studies, or direct advertising functions at any time as set forth below.

Aggregated Data: We may additionally disclose aggregated, private information about Website customers without restrict. We also may additionally share data that has been “hashed” with certain third party partners. “Hashed” records is records that has been converted to an anonymized string of characters if you want to save you third party from unscrambling the anonymized string of characters to get higher the underlying information.

Find Care: When you operate the Find Care product, we can neither share your private information with the gospel Family of Websites, nor will we share or divulge your personal facts for Third-Party Marketing.

 

 

HOW LONG DO WE RETAIN DATA?

We preserve your Personal Information for as long as is crucial for the purposes for which it’s miles processed. These periods vary depending at the man or woman of the facts and your interactions with us.

When the functions for which we processed your Personal Information have concluded, we will both completely delete or destroy the relevant Personal Information or anonymize it, in a way that ensures humans are not identifiable.

 

Changes to this Policy

We may additionally moreover replace this Privacy Policy to mirror modifications to our data practices. If we make any materials adjustments, then we’re able to notify you through electronic mail (sent to the e-mail address specified in your account) or with the aid of notify in our site previous to the change turning into effected. We employ you to periodically go to this page for the contemporary data on our personal coverage.

 

Children’s Privacy

We do not knowingly accumulate, keep, or use Personal Information from our Website about children below the age of 18. We request that males and females below the age of 17 not use our Website without supervision from an accountable adult. We will never request Personal Information from youngsters under the age of 17 without verifiable parental consent. If we conscious that a children under the age of 17 has dispatched Personal Information to us without preceding parental consent, we are capable of delete his or her Personal Information from our documents.

 

 

WEBSITE LOCATION, US TRANSFER

THE SITE IS OPERATED BY GOSPELs IN NIGERIA, AND PERSONAL INFORMATION WILL BE PRIMARILY STORED IN THE NIGERIA. BY PROVIDING PERSONAL INFORMATION TO US, TO THE MAXIMUM EXTENT PERMITTED BY APPLICABLE LAW, YOU ACKNOWLEDGE THAT WE COLLECT, MAINTAIN, PROCESS, AND TRANSFER SUCH INFORMATION IN AND TO THE NIGERIA AND OTHER COUNTRIES AND TERRITORIES, PURSUANT TO THE LAWS OF THE NIGERIA OR SUCH OTHER JURISDICTIONS, WHICH MAY PROVIDE LESSER PRIVACY PROTECTIONS THAN EUROPEAN ECONOMIC AREA COUNTRIES, AND TO THE MAXIMUM EXTENT PERMITTED BY APPLICABLE LAW, YOU ACKNOWLEDGE THAT YOUR INFORMATION MAY THUS BE SUBJECT TO NIGERIA FEDERAL AND FCT STATE LAW AND OTHER FOREIGN LAWS AND ACCESSIBLE TO NIGERIA AND FOREIGN GOVERNMENTS, COURTS, LAW ENFORCEMENT AND REGULATORY AGENCIES. BECAUSE GOSPEL IS LOCATED IN THE NIGERIA, THESE DATA TRANSFERS TO THE NIGERIA ARE NECESSARY TO PROVIDE THE SERVICES TO YOU AS SET FORTH IN OUR TERMS OF SERVICE AND TO OPERATE OUR WEBSITE. WHEN APPLICABLE, WE WILL OBTAIN YOUR CONSENT FOR THESE DATA TRANSFERS TO THE NIGERIA.

 

CONTACT US

 

Gospel Media, Inc.

29 JJ Okocha street

Abuja, FCT 234003

Telephone Number: ( 234) 9038498192

Email deal with: Admin@gospelofgod.info

The following Addendum applies to customers who live in the European Economic Area (“EEA”) and the United Kingdom, the provisions of which shall be triumphant over conflicting provisions on this Privacy Policy for EEA/UK residents’ great. This addendum does not apply to the Find Care product, that is fine to be had in Nigeria.

 

Data Controller

For the functions of records safety regulation, the controller is Gospel Media Limited, which may be contacted at:

Data Protection Officer c/o Red Ventures, Gospel Media

 

Email:  admin@gospelofgod.info

Our Legal Basis for Processing

Our legal basis for processing your private information will commonly be one of the following:

  • You have actively consented for us to process data via filling a form at the website, or have indicated your consent with some other affirmative act.
  • Legitimate Interest

 

Our Legitimate Interests in processing your private information are:

 

  • To ensure our website meets the excessive desired of usability and protection you will anticipate;
  • To help us perceive regions for improvement;
  • To allow us to talk correctly regarding offerings we provide; and
  • To allow us to process contacts, queries, or complaints.

 

Legal Obligation: It is critical for us to approach your private records for us to conform with our legal or regulatory responsibilities.

Contractual Obligation: It is critical for us to process your private data to perform the duties related to an agreement to which you are a party, or to take steps at your request previous to you entering into an agreement.

 

Your Data Rights

In addition to your rights of get right of access to and correction (rectification) defined in “Your Rights” (above), EEA and UK citizens have certain special rights described in the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) and the Data Protection Act 2018. We will cope with your request according with the law. This method there can be crook reasons why we cannot satisfy all requests.

Consent Withdrawal: You have the right to withdraw your consent on the subject of our processing of your private data primarily based to your consent.

You can unsubscribe from our advertising and marketing emails at any time via use of our e-mail options web page, or through clicking at the “unsubscribe” link.

If placed in the United Kingdom or European Union, you can find out of EDAA people online advertising networks and behavioral advertising and marketing through the European Interactive Digital Advertising Alliance (EDAA)’s patron determine-out web page

Erasure: You have the right to invite us to request deletion of your personal records in our database.

Restriction of Processing: You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your private data in certain occasions.

 

Cookie Policy

 

Cookies on our services

When you use our Services, you can get keep of cookies or different comparable era alongside pixel tags from us and the third parties that accumulate records on our Services. We use cookies to decide that we provide you with a best experience on our Services. We use session cookies that expire at the end of a browser consultation (from even as a client opens the browser window to after they exit the browser) and continual cookies that stay on your contact stress till you erase them or they expire. How prolonged a continual cookie stays on your browser depends on how prolonged the visited website has programmed the cookie to remaining or they can be stored for longer. If you get right of access to our Services from your cell device, we may also gather specific person ID, cellular model, working gadget, and carrier. Gathering your statistics enables us ensure our website and distinctive services work correctly and aid our purchaser analytic efforts.

We moreover use cookies to show advertising and marketing -that is applicable to your interests. We may additionally share your statistics with third party who provide offerings on our behalf to assist with our organization activities together with advert technology companies, authentication offerings, email issuer vendors, data analyzers, and enterprise intelligence vendors for the purpose of enhancing our services and products. These companies are criminal to use your facts most effective as important to offer the ones offerings to us. These third parties embody but aren’t constrained to: Google Adsense, Acxiom, Adbridg, Amazon, Amobee, AppNexus/Xandr, ComScore, Criteo, DistrictM, DoubleVerify, Facebook, Google, GumGum, Index Exchange, Integral Ad Science (IAS), IQVIA, J

We also may also additionally share information that has been “hashed” with certain third party partners. “Hashed” information is a file that has been transformed to an anonymized string of characters an excellent way to prevent third parties from unscrambling the anonymized string of characters to get better the underlying statistics.

However, if you pick, you could alternate your cookie settings. Some browsers have alternatives that allow the vacationer to manipulate whether or not the browser will be given cookies, reject cookies, or notify the visitor on every occasion a cookie is dispatched. You also can click on to reject cookies through adjusting your settings, however doing so will restrict the variety of abilities to be had to you on our Services and special essential web sites that use cookies.

 

Managing Cookies

To find out of interest-based marketing for the duration of browsers and gadget, please decide out through the Digital Advertising Alliance site and also through the settings in the cellular app or your mobile tool. Your choose-out preference may additionally examine most effective to the browser or device you’re the use of when you decide out, so you must decide out on each of your browsers and device if you need to disable all go-device linking for interest-based totally definitely marketing. If you opt out, you may however gain classified ads but they will not be as applicable to you and your activities.

 

Digital Advertising Alliance

Our Services additionally sometimes use “nearby shared objects” (moreover known as “Flash cookies”). Like browser cookies, Flash cookies may be used for coordinating content transport, site capability, keeping choices, advertising, or analytics. Unlike browser cookies, “Flash cookies” aren’t stored in the browser. You may be capable of manipulate those Flash cookies by touring the Adobe site.

In the EEA/UK, we are Consent Management Platform (CMP) with IAB Europe and are compliant under the Transparency

Categories of cookies used on our Services (except for UK, EU, and EEA):

1). Essential: These cookies let you apply to our Services. These cookies are critical to permit you to browse our Services and use some potentiality. Disabling them may also moreover prevent from the usage of certain elements of the Services. Without these cookies, services at the side of shopping activities and paying interest cannot be provided. These cookies additionally assist maintain our Services secure and comfy.

 

2). Information Storage and Access: The storage of information, or get entry to facts this is already saved, in your device at the side of advertising identifiers, device identifiers, cookies, and comparable technologies.

3). Personalization: The collection and processing of information about your use of this company to ultimately customize advertising and marketing and/or content fabric for you in one of a kind contexts, collectively with on distinct web sites, over time. Typically, the content material of the web site is used to make inferences about your interest, which tell future choice of marketing and/or content material.

4). Ad Selection, Delivery, and Reporting: The collection of records, and mixture with previously accumulated facts, to pick out and deliver advertisements for you, and to diploma the delivery and effectiveness of such classified ads. This includes the use of formerly amassed facts about your activities to pick out advertisements, processing statistics about what classified ads have been tested, how regularly they had been shown, when and where they were validated, and whether you took any action associated with the commercial, together with as an instance clicking an ad or making a purchase. This does not consist of Personalization, that’s the gathering and processing of records about your use of this provider to finally customize marketing and/or content material for you in different contexts, which includes web sites or apps, over time.

5). Content Selection, Delivery, and Reporting: The series of records, and combination with formerly accrued statistics, to choose out and deliver content for you, and to measure the delivery and effectiveness of such content. This includes using previously accumulated records about your activities to pick out content material, processing records about what content become proven, how regularly or how lengthy it was shown, at the same time as in which it was to be confirmed, and whether or not or you took any action related to the content material, together with as an example clicking on content material. This does not include personalization which is the collection and processing of records about your use of this service to in the end customize content material and/or advertising for you in different contexts, inclusive of net sites, over the years.

6). Measurement: The collection of facts about your use of the content material, and mixture with formerly accrued statistics, used to diploma, understand, and document on your utilization of the provider. This does not encompass personalization, the gathering of statistics about your use of this carrier to subsequently personalize content material fabric and/or marketing for you in different contexts, i.e. On other services, which include web sites over the years.

 

Categories of cookies used on our Services (in UK, EU, and EEA):

1). Store and/or get right of access to records on a tool: Cookies, device identifiers, or extraordinary records can be saved or accessed for your tool for the reason supplied to you.

 

2). Select primary commercials: Ads may be shown to you primarily based mostly on the content material you’re viewing, the app you’re use of, your location, or your tool kind.

 

3). Create a personalized advertisements profile: A profile may be built about you and your interest to show you customized commercials which can be relevant to you.

 

4). Select customized commercials: Personalized ads may be proven to you based totally on a profile about advertisements which are relevant to you.

 

5). Create a customized content profile: A profile can be constructed about you and your interest to show custom designed content fabric this is applicable to you.

 

6). Select custom designed content fabric: Personalized content may be confirmed to you based totally on a profile about you.

 

7). Measure advert usual performance: The typical performance and effectiveness of classified ads which you see or engage with may be measured.

 

8). Measure content fabric overall performance: The performance and effectiveness of content which you see or have interaction with may be measured.

 

9). Apply market studies to generate target market insights: Market research can be used to study greater about the audiences who visit sites and look at commercials.

 

10). Develop and enhance merchandise: Your facts can be used to enhance cutting-edge systems and software program application, and to increase new merchandise.

 

11). Ensure protection, prevent fraud, and debug: Your information can be used to display for and prevent fraudulent activities, and ensure systems and strategies work properly and securely.

 

12). Technically deliver ads or content: Your device can get hold of and send data that lets in you to see and have interaction with ads and content material

 

13). Match and integrate offline facts sources: Data from offline information resources can be blended together with your online activities in helping of one or more functions.

 

14). Link specific system: Different system can be decided as belonging to you or your family in resource of one or more of potentiality.

15). Receive and use routinely dispatched device characteristics for identity: Your device is probably outstanding from one of a kind devices based totally on information it mechanically sends, including IP address or browser type.